A member club of the Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association
Menai District Sport Awards 2013 Sporting Club of the Year!

Teams 2018-2019

 

2018-2019 season team lists:

 

10's                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

Team 1:

Hayden Aylward

Jackson Bold

Andrew Smith

Ryan Stoddart

Luke Rawlinson

Archie Smith

Karani Davies


Coach: TBA

Manager:  TBA

Training:  TBA

Team 2:

Sofie Verus

Boyd Verus

Taylor McMahon

Caleb Speechley

Ethan Smith

Rhiannon Bool

Karani Davies

 

Coach:  TBA

Manager:  TBA

Training:  TBA                                                                       

12's

Team 1:

Max DeCelis

Callum Grantham

Cooper Jones

Hayden Mewburn

Tyrone Mills

Ryan Owers

William Rickert

Luke Shanahan

Nick Treharne

Blake Bruzgulis

 

Coach:  Bill Bell

Manager:  Brett Owers

Training:  TBA

Team  2:

Joshua Casey

Connor Hart

Vir Jamwal

Hayley Jurinario

Jackson Kean

Cooper McMahon

Bailey Parker

Jake Procter

Ethan Stoddart

Liam Sullivan

  

Coach: Dean Parker

Manager:  Rod Stoddart

Training:  TBA

Team  3:

Riley Bool

Zachary Garven

Fletcher Grima

Benjamin Veitch

Jay Kingston

Hassan Kiyani

Daniel Collyer

Ethan Johnston

 

Coach:  TBA

Manager:  TBA

Training:  TBA

Team  4:

Katie Abrook

Joel Aylward

Zac Bamford

Jacob Cullum

Michael Cullum

Joshua Palmer

Lucas Wadds

Andrew Young

Liam Speechley


Coach:  James Young

Manager:  Jenenne Abrook

Training:  TBA

   
14's

Team 1:

Joshua Blackman

Connor Doran

Jack Heslehurst

Angus Mills

Jackson Noyes

Harrison Shore

Tom Straker

Charles Williams

Patrick Williams

Eden Winney

Jacob Stacey

Ethan Whittingham

 

Coach:  Dean Heslehurst

Manager:  TBA

Training:  TBA                    

Team 2:

Daniel Andrade

Liam Conley

James Doyle

Jonah Lewis

Hamilton Magrath

Joel Street

Bailey Thompson

Jack Treharne

Isaac McNamara

Ethan Butcher

 

Coach:  Paul Thompson

Manager:  TBA

Training:  TBA

Team 3:

Jake Allen

Nicholas Cullen

Jacob Minchew

Rhys Tardent

Harry Dews

Callum Pryor

Samuel Followes

Brendan Smith

Thomas Rickert

Hamish Delezio

Lukas Manns

 

Coach:  Warwick Dews

Manager:  Mark Minchew

Training:  TBA

Team 4:

Anthony Aldous

Lachlan Carr

Bo Fuller

Jasraj Grover

Hudson Hatton

Steven Kouroulis

Andy Olsen

Oscar Scott

Kaine Verus

Sebastian Di Nola 

 

Coach:  TBA

Manager:  TBA

Training:  TBA
 

16's:

Team 1:

Daniel Bryant

Joshua Davis

Jared Dean

Zachary Franken

Ryan Gavin

Blayne Heyward

Samuel Hunt

Dane Kingston

Samuel McCulloch

William Norris

Jackson Turner

Lachlan Bird


Coach:  James Turner

Manager:  Warren McCullock

Training:  TBA 

Team 2:

Ben Bywater

Jamie Caetano

Lachlan Johnston

Alexander Maksoud

Luke Naden

Shay O`Hara

Daniel Rafin

Rohan Ragel

Rohan Samy-Drummond

Cooper Taunton

Cody Williams

James Guest


Coach:  Jason Johnston

Assistant Coach:  Aidan O'hara

Assistant Coach:  Ethan Rix

Manager:  TBA

Training: TBA

 

If you have any questions or issues you wish to raise about the season, your team, your child’s experience so far or any any other cricketing related matter, please contact the club via email at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Click here to find us on Facebook

Latest news

Girls Sixers Girls Cricket League

Registrations are now open for U13 and U15 Girls T20 Cricket League. Visit the Sixers Girls Cricket League page for details, or Click here to Register.

Sixers T20 Girls League Flyer

FOR RESULTS, FIXTURES, LADDERS AND STATISTICS CLICK ON THE FOLLOWING LINKS

        Junior Cricket
      
        Girls Cricket
 
        Senior Cricket
 

2017-2018 Season Year Book

Download the 2017-2018 Year Book (PDF)